Marc CITTI

Comédien

Agent

Cédric POURCHER
c.pourcher@cineart.fr

assistante Anne-Lise DUBERNARD
a.dubernard@cineart.fr

Formation

 
PATRICE CHÉREAU ET PIERRE ROMANS
Ecole de Comédiens Théâtre Nanterre - Les Amandiers
 

Ecole Florent
 

Atelier Robert Cordier

Télévision

 
2018 HP - Emilie NOBLET
 
2017 LA PIECE MANQUANTE - Thierry BINISTI
 
2017 CANDICE RENOIR - Pascal LAHMANI
 
2017 JEUX D'INFLUENCE - Jean-Xavier DE LESTRADE
 
2016 L'ACCIDENT - Edwin BAILY
 
2016 KABOUL KITCHEN - SAISON 3 - Virginie SAUVEUR & Guillaume NICLOUX
 
2015 L'ANNONCE - Julie LOPES CURVAL
 
2015 CASSANDRE - LE SAUT DE L'ANGE - Eric DURET
 
2015 CHEYENNE - Jean-Marc BRONDOLO
 
2014 STAVISKY - L'ESCROC DU SIECLE - Claude-Michel ROME
 
2014 ARLETTY - Arnaud SELIGNAC
 
2013 KABOUL KITCHEN - SAISON 2 - Frédéric BERTHE & Frédéric BALEKDJIAN
 
2013 LE SANG DE LA VIGNE - CAUCHEMAR EN CÔTE-DE-NUITS - Aruna VILLIERS
 
2012 CLEMENCEAU - Olivier GUIGNARD
 
2012 DASSAULT, L'HOMME AU PARDESSUS - Olivier GUIGNARD
 
2012 DETECTIVES - Lorenzo GABRIELE
 
2011 RANI - Arnaud SELIGNAC
 
2011 BRAQUO - Philippe HAÏM & Eric VALETTE
 
2011 KABOUL KITCHEN - Jean-Pierre BENES - Allan MAUDUIT - Frédéric BERTHE
 
2011 BIENVENUE KANIOUSHA - Olivier GUIGNARD
 
2011 SILENCES D'ETAT - Frédéric BERTHE
 
2010 UN DIVORCE DE CHIEN ! - Lorraine LEVY
 
2009 L’EVASION - Laurence KATRIAN
 
2008 SEULE - Fabrice CAZENEUVE
 
2008 LA REINE ET LE CARDINAL - Marc RIVIERE
 
2008 UN HOMME D’HONNEUR - Laurent HEYNEMANN
 
2007 SAUVEUR GIORDANO – CRÉDIT POUR UN MEURTRE - Dominique TABUTEAU
 
2007 COLLECTION MAUPASSANT – LE PETIT FUT - Claude CHABROL
 
2007 CLEMENTINE - Denys GRANNIER-DEFERRE
 
2007 MAMAN EST FOLLE - Jean-Pierre AMERIS
 
2007 LES INTOUCHABLES - Benoît D’AUBERT
 
2006 MARIAGE, MARIAGE, MARIAGE - Arnaud SELIGNAC
 
2006 BOULEVARD DU PALAIS – LE JUGEMENT DE SALOMON - Stéphane KURC
 
2005 JOSEPHINE (DOCU-FICTION) - Jean-Marc VERVOORT
 
2005 LE GRAND CHARLES - Bernard STORA
 
2005 SECTION DE RECHERCHES - DISPARITION - Vincenzo MARANO
 
2004 UNE NOUVELLE VIE - Stéphane KURC
 
2003 SŒUR THERESE.COM – MAMAN EN FUITE - Joyce BUNUEL
 
2003 L’AGENCE COUP DE CŒUR - Stéphane KURC
 
2003 LES ENQUÊTES D’ELOÏSE ROME – LES FEUX DE L’ENFER - Christophe DOUCHAND
 
2003 CLOCHE MERLE - Daniel LOSSET
 
2003 PERE ET MAIRE – FAILLITE PERSONNELLE - Marion SARRAUT
 
2003 C’EST LA VIE CAMARADE - Bernard UZAN
 
2002 L’ADIEU - François LUCIANI
 
2001 LES ENQUÊTES D’ELOÏSE ROME – A CŒUR OUVERT - Sophie REVIL
 
2001 QUATRE COPAINS - Stéphane KURC
 
2001 ON NE CHOISIT PAS SA FAMILLE - François LUCIANI
 
2000 LE BI MILLIONNAIRE - Michaël PERROTTA
 
1998 L’ENFANT DES TERRES BLONDES - Edouard NIERMANS
 
1995 CHARLOTTE DITE CHARLIE - Caroline HUPPERT
 
1994 LE FOU DE LA TOUR - Luc BERAUD
 
1994 COGNACQ-JAY - Laurent HEYNNEMAN
 
1993 COUCHETTES EXPRESS - Luc BERAUD
 
1992 LE TEMPS ET LA CHAMBRE - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1991 CHRONIQUE D’UNE FIN D’APRES-MIDI - Pierre ROMANS
 
1990 HAMLET - Pierre CAVASSILLAS
 
1989 CONDORCET - Michel SOUTTER
 
1989 LE CONTE D’HIVER - Pierre CAVASSILLAS
 
1988 SUEURS FROIDES – FARCEUR, FARCEUR ET DEMI - Arnaud SELIGNAC

Théâtre

 
2013/14 LE PORTEUR D'HISTOIRES - Alexis MICHALICK
 
2008/09 L’AVARE (Molière) - Nicolas LIAUTARD
 
2005/06 LITTORAL (Wadji Maouwad) - Magali LERIS
 
2001/02 LA SOURICIÈRE (Agatha Christie) - Gérard MOULEVRIER
 
1998/99 YVONNE, PRINCESSE DE BOURGOGNE (Gombrowicz) - Yves BEAUNESNE
 
1995/96 UN MOIS À LA CAMPAGNE (Ivan Tourgueniev) - Yves BEAUSNENE
 
1995/96 ARLOC (Serge Kribus) - Jorge LAVELLI
 
1989/90 PATHOLOGIE VERBALE (d’après Rabelais) - Thierry BEDARD
 
1988/89 HAMLET (William Shakespeare) - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1987/88 CATHERINE DE HEILBRONN (Henrich Von Kleist) - Pierre ROMANS
 
EN ATTENDANT GODOT (Samuel Beckett ) - Cie Théâtre Sans Nom
 
STRATÉGIE POUR 2 JAMBONS (Raymond Cousse) - Cie Théâtre Sans Nom
 
WOYZECK (Buchner) - Vincent PEREZ
 
LES 7 CONTRE THEBES (Eschylle) - Zarina HAHN
 
TERRES MORTES (Kroetz ) - Daniel GIRARD
 
2017 LES VIES DE SWANN (Marc Citti) - Marc CITTI
 
2016 PRENDRE DATES (Mathieu Riboulet & Patrick Boucheron) - Delphine CIAVALDINI
 
2014 LE TEMPS DES SURICATES (Marc Citti) - Benjamin BELLECOUR
 
2013 KISS RICHARD (Marc Citti d'après "Richard III" de W. Shakespeare) - Magali LERIS
Prix d'Interprétation Masculine au Festival d'Avignon Off 2013
 
2009 DES GENS (d’après Raymond Depardon) - Zabou BREITMAN
 
2006 AJAX (Sophocle) - Nicolas LIAUTARD
 
2005 RICHARD III (William Shakespeare) - Didier LONG
 
2002 LA TECTONIQUE DES NUAGES (José Riviera) - Marion BIERRY
 
1995 L’HISTOIRE TRAGIQUE DE LA VIE ET DE LA MORT DU DR FAUSTUS (Christopher Marlowe) - Stuart SEIDE
 
1994 LES JOURNALISTES (Schnitzle) - Jorge LAVELLI
 
1993 LES MARRONS DU FEU (Alfred de Musset) - Michel DIDYM
 
1991 LE TEMPS ET LA CHAMBRE (Botho Strauss) - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1988 LE CONTE D’HIVER (William Shakespeare) - Luc BONDY
 
1987 PLATANOV (Anton Tchekhov) - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1987 PENTHESILLEE (Henrich Von Kleist) - Pierre ROMANS
 
1987 CHRONIQUE D’UNE FIN D’APRÈS-MIDI (d’après Tchekhov) - Pierre ROMANS

Musique

 
DISCOGRAPHIE ET CONCERTS :
 
2007 SÉRIE DE CONCERTS
Théâtre Comédia – Set de la Butte - Paris
 
2006 DÉNOUER LES LIENS (SORTIE DE L’ALBUM)
 
2005 SÉRIE DE CONCERTS
Théâtre Côté Cour - Paris
 
2003 SÉRIE DE CONCERTS
Studio de l’Ermitage - Paris

Auteur Dramatique

 
2015 LES ENFANTS DE CHÉREAU (RÉCIT - EDITIONS ACTE SUD)
 
2015 LES VIES DE SWANN (THÉÂTRE)
 
2014 LE TEMPS DES SURICATES (THÉÂTRE)
 
2013 KISS RICHARD (THÉÂTRE)

Court Métrage

 
2012 SEXY DREAM - Christophe LEMASNE
 
2012 L'AURORE BOREALE - Keren BEN RAFAEL
 
2010 LES VENTRES VIDES - Julien GUETTA
 
2000 LISTE ROUGE - Jérôme BONNELL
 
2000 LES INEVITABLES - Christophe LE MASNE
 
1996 DIALOGUE AU SOMMET - Xavier GIANNOLI

Cinéma

 
2019 LE SENS DE LA FAMILLE - Jean-Patrick BENES
 
2018 UNE JEUNESSE DOREE - Eva IONESCO
 
2018 EDMOND - Alexis MICHALIK
 
2017 JEWELL STONE - Sandrine DUMAS
 
2016 AURORE - Blandine LENOIR
 
2012 LA PIECE MANQUANTE - Nicolas BIRKENSTOCK
 
2011 LA DELICATESSE - David & Stéphane FOENKINOS
 
2008 LA JOURNEE DE LA JUPE - Jean-Paul LILIENFELD
 
2008 LA DAME DE TREFLE - Jérôme BONNELL
 
2007 FAUBOURG 36 - Christophe BARRATIER
 
2007 NES EN 68 - O. DUCASTEL – J. MARTINEAU
 
2006 OU AVAIS-JE LA TÊTE ? - Nathalie DONNINI
 
2006 J’ATTENDS QUELQU’UN - Jérôme BONNELL
 
2004 LES YEUX CLAIRS - Jérôme BONNELL
 
2004 UN COUPLE PARFAIT - Nobuhiro SUWA
 
2003 NARCO - Gilles LELOUCH – Tristan AUROUET
 
2001 BAD KARMA - Alexis MIANSAROW
 
2001 LE CHIGNON D’OLGA - Jérôme BONNELL
 
2000 LE CŒUR A L’OUVRAGE - Laurent DUSSAUX
 
2000 DU CÔTE DES FILLES - Françoise DECAUX
 
1999 LES CACHETONNEURS - Denis DERCOURT
 
1998 INNOCENT - Costa NATSIS
 
1997 FRANCORUSSE - Alexis MIANSAROW
 
1994 LA REINE MARGOT - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1994 REGARDE LES HOMMES TOMBER - Jacques AUDIARD
 
1993 COMMENT FONT LES GENS - Pascale BAILLY
 
1993 LES GENS NORMAUX N’ONT RIEN D’EXCEPTIONNEL - Laurence FERREIRA-BARBOSA
 
1993 RUPTURE(S) - Christine CITTI
 
1993 MENSONGE - François MARGOLIN
 
1991 LE CRI DU LEZARD - Bertrand THEUBET
 
1991 CHEROKEE - Pascal ORTEGA
 
1988 BLACK MIC MAC II - Marco PAULY
 
1987 HÔTEL DE FRANCE - Patrice CHEREAU
 
1987 L’AMOUREUSE - Jacques DOILLON